top of page

Privacy Matters

Cube AI' Privacy Policy

 

Updated July 2024 At Cube AI, we take your privacy seriously.

 

The following privacy policy explains the personal data that Cube AI, Cube HX, Cube GO and group of companies (collectively referred to as “Cube”, “the Company”, “we”, “o

ur”, and “us”) uses. The policy also describes how your personal data is processed and for what purposes.

 

Highlight of Main Points

 

This policy describes when we utilize Personal Data for our justifiable business purposes. For more on how to access and manage your data, please see the “Controlling your data” section.

 

We never sell your data.

 

We will, at times, transmit data across different countries including Canada, the US, and other countries. If it applies, we uphold the unmodified EU Standard Contractual Clauses for Processors (as defined in the GDPR) pursuant to the European Commission Decision of 5 February 2010.

 

We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”) and other applicable European Union (“EU”) privacy laws. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), please see the GDPR Notice that applies to you.

We comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”). If you are a resident of California, please see the CCPA Notice that applies to you.

 

Who is Cube AI?

 

Cube AI allows businesses to seek feedback (“Tests”) on any brand, design, content, process, or current or potential offering and persons to take part in such Tests (“Participants”) to perform and record Tests. In doing so, Cube collects, records, and analyzes data about Participants, which may include individually identifiable information that would allow the Company to determine the specific identity of or contact information of a particular person, billing information, account settings, and other personal data.

 

Who is the data controller?

There are certain protection and privacy laws (such as the GDPR), which make a distinction between “controllers” and “processors” of personal information. A “controller” would decide how and why to process personal information. A “processor” instead processed personal information on behalf of a controller based on their instructions.

 

For Participants, Cube is the controller of the personal information collected from you by the Company, except for the information collected by our Clients through a Test. ​ For Clients, you are the controller of the data collected for us to provide you with access to our Services, except for the IP address you use for access to the service, which we control.

 

 

How data is collected and used

 

As a Participant or Client, we collect personal data directly via use of automated technology. In order to remain accurate and precise to provide most relevant data and deliverables, we can combine information that which you provide with information from third parties, in accordance with applicable laws.

User Consent and Opt-Out:

Users provide explicit consent for data collection and processing at the time of registration. Users can withdraw consent or opt-out at any time by contacting Cube's support team. To opt out, please send us an email requesting to be deleted from our Cube database.

Encryption:

At Cube, we prioritize the security and confidentiality of your data. To achieve this, all our storage utilizes server-side encryption. This encryption method ensures that your data is automatically encrypted before it is stored and decrypted when accessed by authorized parties. This adds an additional layer of security, protecting your data from unauthorized access and ensuring compliance with industry standards for data protection.

 

Cube uses personal data for justifiable business purposes, including the following:

 

  1. To allow you access to register as a Participant To provide deliverables to our Clients (including Participant recordings)

  2. To allow our clients to understand how to optimize their advertising through attention and behavior insights 

  3. To improve user experience with our services To keep proper records as required by law for financial purposes and taxation

  4. To understand technical functionality of our systems and to develop new products or services and to critically examine your use of our service

  5. To communicate with you to provide client support to spot fraud, illegal activities, or security breaches

  6. To make or receive payments or remunerations

  7. To provide information, when necessary, to regulatory body​

 

Data Anonymization/Pseudonymization:

When possible, Cube anonymizes or pseudonymizes personal data to protect user identities. This process ensures that data cannot be traced back to individual users without additional information.

 

 

Cube: Research and Development and your data

 

Cube software is constantly upgrading itself through extensive research into human behavior. As such, your data may also (along with its commercial component) be used for research into advancing the field of remote biometric research. This research is done with the highest standards of privacy and scientific validation towards the research process.

 

Data provided by or collected from our Participants (“Participant Data”)

 

Data Minimization:

Cube adheres to the principle of data minimization by collecting only the personal data that is necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy. Unnecessary data is not collected or processed.

 

Recordings

A Participant taking part in a Test is recorded. Your activities, including any or all of the following: voice recordings, screen content, face recordings, screen recordings, browser content, screen interactions including mouse movement and clicking, text input, device configurations, and any background audio or video content (“Recordings”)

 

IP rights in the Recordings are assigned by Participant to Cube under the terms of the Participant Terms of Service in consideration for Participant’s use of the platform and services. Face recordings are owned by and controlled by the Client or Cube, as needed.

 

Cube uses Recordings to provide analysis to Clients, to market its own product/service, to protect against fraud, to improve our service, and for other justifiable business purposes.

 

What do we do with Face Recordings

 

Emotional Response Analysis Cube

We use the video recording of you face to infer emotional states (happiness, surprised, anger, fear, and disgust, negative valence, and positive valence) that you are experiencing during the event. This video will be accessible to our end customer (likely the website owner of the task you are doing) so that they can also see any insights that they can have, of your journey on their website, through qualitative means.

 

For commercials, the end customer does not view individual data, and cannot see your individual identifying data (i.e. name, face video, or email). Your data will be presented as aggregated data to our client.

 

Eye-tracking

 

Cube also uses the front facing camera to process your eye-movement so that we can display a visual representation to our customers of your eye-movement on their website. This allows for our customers to understand how consumers are reacting to certain parts of their design and if they are seeing items such as buttons. This data is represented to our customers as a moving circle around the screen that is mean to be an AI generated understanding of where you are looking.

 

It is possible in the future we will analyze your data for other biometric responses that allow our clients to get a better understanding of customers. These include may, blink rate, heart rate, breath rate and other responses available through this technology.

 

Email Addresses

 

Your email address is necessary for us to provide you with final payment upon successful completion of the test. Once payment is made, your email will be stored in our system to contact you for future testing. At which point you may or may not opt out.

 

Privacy and Minors

 

Cube does not accept Minors (children aged 17 and under) as Participants nor does it accept mandates for analysis of Child related products and services.

 

Data provided by Clients

 

While Clients use our service, their employees are sometimes asked to enter information such as name and contact details, including email address, address, telephone, or other personal data.

 

Client Data is used by Cube to identify each Client and provide them services, to bill Clients, and to meet Cube’s contractual obligations. This data is also used to improve our offerings and to provide Clients with notices about those improvements and for other justifiable business purposes.

 

It remains the Client’s obligation to make certain that collection and processing of Recordings from a mandated Test are handled in accordance with applicable laws.

 

Indirect collected Personal Data

None

 

 

Information from 3rd parties

 

Cube collects personal data and other data from 3rd parties who provide databases of potential testers which includes their contact information, if such potential Clients consent to those 3rd parties sharing their information with us. The use of this information is limited to our recruiting purposes.

 

Cookies

 

When you visit our site, a banner on the management of cookies will be displayed, allowing you to activate or not cookies that are not strictly necessary for the proper functioning of our website.

 

No Personal Information is stored on the cookies that we use.

These technologies are used for quality assurance purposes to offer you a positive user experience.  In fact, cookies allow us to collect information that will facilitate user navigation of our sites and continuously improve their presentation and functionality. Cookies also help us display relevant content for the user according to his or her language, region, pages previously visited on our sites, etc.

You can adjust your Web browser so that it notifies you when you receive a request to install cookies or that it completely rejects cookies. You can delete the files that contain cookies; these files are saved on your Web browser. However, deleting them could prevent you from answering our surveys online.

 

 

Sharing Personal Data

 

Cube gives personal data to our 3rd party agents or service providers who are mandated to perform services on our behalf. They may support certain functions and in some cases collect information directly. Some instances of use of 3rd party service providers include:

 

Hosting and content delivery network services, such as AWS and Google Cloud Platform

 

Unless explicitly requested to the contrary, we do not directly collect your payment information and do not store it. We use a 3rd party payment processor, such as PayPal, which collects payment information on our behalf in order to complete transactions, such as to pay Participants. Cube administrators have viewing and tracking capability of actual transactions via the chosen 3rd party payment processor, with the exception of the last 4 digits of your credit card, card type, postal code, and expiry date, we do not have access to your credit card information.

 

Payment to testers

Cube will use your email address to pay you using such services as Amazon gift cards, or other online payment options. Participant email must be shared with them, in order to pay our testers.

 

Legal Obligations and Security ​

 

There are limited circumstances under which Cube will keep or share your Personal Data which may include: if you have provided consent, if it is required by law, to protect the safety of any person, to protect safety of our services, to curtail malicious activity, to protect our rights, or property of those using our services.

 

If in accordance with the law we become required to disclose personal data (pursuant to subpoena, warrant, or other court order) we will comply with such legal mandates.

 

Should Cube be made aware that there is an impending emergency including the potential death or severe physical injury to a person, we will provide information to law enforcement in an effort to prevent such peril.

 

Storing your Data

 

Data Retention

 

Cube retains your personal data as per your instructions, including those in the applicable terms of service consented to by you. We may also maintain your personal data if there is a justifiable business reason to do so. It must be maintained for the establishment or defense of legal claims (“litigation hold”). In such circumstances, it will only be maintained as long as required for this purpose.

 

We determine the appropriate retention period for personal data based on the amount, the nature and sensitivity, reasons for collecting, and applicable legal requirements.

 

If you have specific questions about this, please contact us directly.

 

Deletion

 

We may delete Personal Data one year after the conclusion of our business relationship, depending on our document retention policies and practices. If no continued justifiable business purpose persists for processing your personal data, we will choose to either delete or anonymize it. Noting that if anonymized, deletion may become impossible however it will no longer be able to be combined with other data to identify you.

 

If you ask Cube to delete particular personal data of your own, we will comply either via deletion or anonymization unless doing so would prevent us from carrying out specific justifiable business functions.

 

In the event we do erase your data, per your request, we will ask for reimbursement of amount paid from you to have participated in this test.

 

Controlling your Data

 

Clients and Participants who seek access to or correction of personal data for which Cube acts as Data Controller, should contact Cube directly. If Cube acts as the data processor, then you should contact the data controller.

 

Keeping Data Safe

 

Cube is committed to enforcing this privacy policy.

 

Security

 

Cube does not guarantee the security of information provided to the Company. Information provided is at the risk of the provider. Cube will make reasonable efforts to ensure the security of data in our possession. Information is kept on our servers and those of 3rd parties hired to provide storage services to us.

 

Cube employs the necessary services and infrastructure to safeguard the information we collect and process. By providing personal data to Cube, you agree to electronic communication between us regarding security, and privacy."

 

Regular Policy Updates:

Cube reviews and updates its privacy policy regularly to ensure compliance with applicable laws and reflect any changes in our data practices. Significant changes to the policy will be communicated to users via email or through our platform.

Anchor 1

Mise à jour juillet 2024 Chez Cube AI, nous prenons votre vie privée au sérieux.

La politique de confidentialité suivante explique les données personnelles que Cube AI, Cube HX, Cube GO et le groupe de sociétés (collectivement dénommés " Cube ", " la Société ", " nous ", " notre " et " nos ") utilisent. La politique décrit également comment vos données à caractère personnel sont traitées et à quelles fins.

 

Résumé des principaux points

 

La présente politique décrit les cas dans lesquels nous utilisons des données à caractère personnel à des fins commerciales justifiables. Pour en savoir plus sur la manière d'accéder à vos données et de les gérer, veuillez consulter la section "Contrôle de vos données".

 

Nous ne vendons jamais vos données.

 

Nous transmettons parfois des données dans différents pays, notamment au Canada, aux États-Unis et dans d'autres pays. Le cas échéant, nous respectons les Clauses contractuelles types de l'UE non modifiées pour les sous-traitants (telles que définies dans le GDPR) conformément à la décision de la Commission européenne du 5 février 2010.

 

Nous nous conformons au Règlement général sur la protection des données (le " RGPD ") et aux autres lois applicables de l'Union européenne (" UE ") en matière de protection de la vie privée. Si vous êtes un résident de l'Espace économique européen (" EEE "), veuillez consulter l'avis GDPR qui s'applique à vous.

Nous nous conformons à la loi californienne sur la protection de la vie privée des consommateurs (la " CCPA "). Si vous résidez en Californie, veuillez consulter l'avis CCPA qui vous concerne.

 

Qui est Cube AI ?

 

Cube IA permet aux entreprises de demander un retour d'information (" Tests ") sur une marque, un design, un contenu, un processus ou une offre actuelle ou potentielle, et aux personnes qui participent à ces Tests (" Participants ") d'effectuer et d'enregistrer des Tests. Ce faisant, Cube collecte, enregistre et analyse des données sur les participants, qui peuvent inclure des informations d'identification individuelle permettant à la société de déterminer l'identité spécifique ou les coordonnées d'une personne en particulier, des informations de facturation, des paramètres de compte et d'autres données personnelles.

 

Qui est le responsable du traitement des données ?

Certaines lois relatives à la protection et au respect de la vie privée (comme le GDPR) établissent une distinction entre les "responsables du traitement" et les "sous-traitants" des informations à caractère personnel. Un "responsable du traitement" décide comment et pourquoi traiter les informations personnelles. Un "sous-traitant" traite les informations personnelles pour le compte d'un responsable du traitement sur la base de ses instructions.

 

Pour les Participants, Cube est le responsable du traitement des informations personnelles collectées auprès de vous par la Société, à l'exception des informations collectées par nos Clients par le biais d'un Test.  Pour les Clients, vous êtes le responsable du traitement des données collectées pour que nous puissions vous fournir un accès à nos Services, à l'exception de l'adresse IP que vous utilisez pour accéder au service, que nous contrôlons.

 

Comment les données sont-elles collectées et utilisées ?

 

En tant que participant ou client, nous collectons des données personnelles directement par le biais d'une technologie automatisée. Afin de rester précis et de fournir les données et les produits les plus pertinents, nous pouvons combiner les informations que vous fournissez avec des informations provenant de tiers, conformément aux lois applicables.

Consentement de l'utilisateur et exclusion :

Les utilisateurs donnent leur consentement explicite à la collecte et au traitement des données au moment de l'enregistrement. Les utilisateurs peuvent retirer leur consentement ou se désinscrire à tout moment en contactant l'équipe d'assistance du Cube. Pour se dé s'inscrire, veuillez nous envoyer un courriel demandant à être supprimé de notre base de données Cube.

 

Chiffrement

Chez Cube, nous donnons la priorité à la sécurité et à la confidentialité de vos données. Pour ce faire, tous nos espaces de stockage utilisent un système de cryptage côté serveur. Cette méthode de cryptage garantit que vos données sont automatiquement cryptées avant d'être stockées et décryptées lorsqu'elles sont accessibles par des parties autorisées. Cette méthode ajoute une couche supplémentaire de sécurité, protégeant vos données contre tout accès non autorisé et garantissant la conformité avec les normes industrielles en matière de protection des données.

 

Cube utilise les données personnelles à des fins commerciales justifiables, y compris les suivantes :

 

1) Pour vous permettre de vous inscrire en tant que participant afin de fournir des produits à nos clients (y compris les enregistrements des participants).

2) Permettre à nos clients de comprendre comment optimiser leur publicité grâce à des informations sur l'attention et le comportement. 

3) Améliorer l'expérience de l'utilisateur avec nos services Conserver des dossiers appropriés comme l'exige la loi à des fins financières et fiscales

4) comprendre la fonctionnalité technique de nos systèmes, développer de nouveaux produits ou services et examiner d'un œil critique votre utilisation de nos services

5) communiquer avec vous pour vous fournir une assistance à la clientèle, repérer les fraudes, les activités illégales ou les failles de sécurité

6) effectuer ou recevoir des paiements ou des rémunérations

7) Fournir des informations, si nécessaire, à un organisme de réglementation.

 

 

 

Anonymisation/Pseudonymisation des données :

Dans la mesure du possible, Cube anonymise ou pseudonymise les données personnelles afin de protéger l'identité des utilisateurs. Ce processus garantit que les données ne peuvent pas être retracées jusqu'aux utilisateurs individuels sans informations supplémentaires.

 

 

Cube : La recherche et le développement et vos données

 

Le logiciel Cube s'améliore constamment grâce à des recherches approfondies sur le comportement humain. Ainsi, vos données peuvent également (avec leur composante commerciale) être utilisées pour la recherche afin de faire avancer le domaine de la recherche biométrique à distance. Ces recherches sont menées dans le respect des normes les plus strictes en matière de protection de la vie privée et de validation scientifique du processus de recherche.

 

Données fournies par nos participants ou collectées auprès d'eux ("données des participants")

 

Minimisation des données :

Cube adhère au principe de minimisation des données en ne collectant que les données personnelles nécessaires aux fins décrites dans la présente politique. Les données inutiles ne sont ni collectées ni traitées.

 

Enregistrements

Un participant qui prend part à un test est enregistré. Vos activités, y compris tout ou partie des éléments suivants : enregistrements vocaux, contenu de l'écran, enregistrements du visage, enregistrements de l'écran, contenu du navigateur, interactions avec l'écran, y compris les mouvements et les clics de la souris, saisie de texte, configurations de l'appareil, et tout contenu audio ou vidéo en arrière-plan ("Enregistrements").

 

Les droits de propriété intellectuelle sur les Enregistrements sont cédés par le Participant à Cube selon les termes des Conditions d'utilisation du Participant en contrepartie de l'utilisation de la plateforme et des services par le Participant. Les enregistrements des visages sont la propriété et sous le contrôle du Client ou de Cube, selon le cas.

 

Cube utilise les enregistrements pour fournir des analyses aux Clients, pour commercialiser ses propres produits/services, pour se protéger contre la fraude, pour améliorer son service et pour d'autres raisons commerciales justifiables.

 

Que faisons-nous des enregistrements de visages ?

 

Cube d'analyse des réactions émotionnelles

Nous utilisons l'enregistrement vidéo de votre visage pour déduire les états émotionnels (bonheur, surprise, colère, peur et dégoût, valence négative et valence positive) que vous ressentez pendant l'événement. Cette vidéo sera accessible à notre client final (probablement le propriétaire du site web de la tâche que vous effectuez) afin qu'il puisse également avoir un aperçu de votre parcours sur son site web, grâce à des moyens qualitatifs.

 

Pour les publicités, le client final ne voit pas les données individuelles et ne peut pas voir vos données d'identification individuelles (c.-à-d. nom, visage, vidéo ou courriel). Vos données seront présentées à notre client sous forme de données agrégées.

 

Oculométrie

 

Cube utilise également la caméra frontale pour traiter les mouvements oculaires afin d'afficher une représentation visuelle de ces mouvements sur le site web de nos clients. Cela permet à nos clients de comprendre comment les consommateurs réagissent à certaines parties de leur design et s'ils voient des éléments tels que des boutons. Ces données sont représentées à nos clients sous la forme d'un cercle mobile autour de l'écran, qui est censé être une compréhension générée par l'IA de l'endroit où vous regardez.

 

Il est possible qu'à l'avenir nous analysions vos données pour trouver d'autres réponses biométriques qui permettent à nos clients de mieux comprendre leurs clients. Il s'agit notamment du nombre de mai, de la fréquence des clignements des yeux, du rythme cardiaque, du rythme respiratoire et d'autres réponses disponibles grâce à cette technologie.

 

Adresses électroniques

 

Votre adresse électronique est nécessaire pour que nous puissions vous envoyer le paiement final une fois le test terminé avec succès. Une fois le paiement effectué, votre adresse électronique sera conservée dans notre système afin que nous puissions vous contacter pour de futurs tests. À ce moment-là, vous pouvez ou non choisir de vous désabonner.

 

Données fournies par les clients

 

Lorsque les clients utilisent nos services, leurs employés sont parfois invités à saisir des informations telles que leur nom et leurs coordonnées, y compris leur adresse électronique, leur adresse, leur numéro de téléphone ou d'autres données personnelles.

 

Les données des clients sont utilisées par Cube pour identifier chaque client et lui fournir des services, pour facturer les clients et pour respecter les obligations contractuelles de Cube. Ces données sont également utilisées pour améliorer nos offres et pour informer les clients de ces améliorations, ainsi que pour d'autres raisons commerciales justifiables.

 

Il incombe au client de s'assurer que la collecte et le traitement des enregistrements provenant d'un test obligatoire sont effectués conformément aux lois applicables.

 

 

 

 

Données personnelles collectées indirectement

Aucune

 

 

Informations provenant de tiers

 

Cube recueille des données personnelles et d'autres données auprès de tiers qui fournissent des bases de données de testeurs potentiels comprenant leurs coordonnées, si ces clients potentiels consentent à ce que ces tiers partagent leurs informations avec nous. L'utilisation de ces informations est limitée à nos objectifs de recrutement.

 

Cookies

 

Lorsque vous visitez notre site, une bannière sur la gestion des cookies s'affiche, vous permettant d'activer ou non les cookies qui ne sont pas strictement nécessaires au bon fonctionnement de notre site.

 

Aucune information personnelle n'est stockée sur les cookies que nous utilisons.

Ces technologies sont utilisées à des fins d'assurance qualité pour vous offrir une expérience utilisateur positive.  En effet, les cookies nous permettent de collecter des informations qui faciliteront la navigation des utilisateurs sur nos sites et d'améliorer continuellement leur présentation et leur fonctionnalité. Les cookies nous aident également à afficher un contenu pertinent pour l'utilisateur en fonction de sa langue, de sa région, des pages précédemment visitées sur nos sites, etc.

Vous pouvez régler votre navigateur Web de manière à ce qu'il vous avertisse lorsque vous recevez une demande d'installation de cookies ou qu'il rejette complètement les cookies. Vous pouvez supprimer les fichiers contenant les cookies ; ces fichiers sont sauvegardés sur votre navigateur Web. Cependant, leur suppression pourrait vous empêcher de répondre à nos enquêtes en ligne.

 

Partage des données personnelles

 

Cube communique des données à caractère personnel à ses agents ou prestataires de services tiers qui sont mandatés pour fournir des services en son nom. Ils peuvent prendre en charge certaines fonctions et, dans certains cas, collecter directement des informations. Voici quelques exemples d'utilisation de fournisseurs de services tiers :

 

Services d'hébergement et de réseau de diffusion de contenu, tels que AWS et Google Cloud Platform.

 

Sauf demande contraire explicite, nous ne collectons pas directement vos informations de paiement et ne les stockons pas. Nous utilisons un processeur de paiement tiers, tel que PayPal, qui collecte les informations de paiement en notre nom afin d'effectuer des transactions, telles que le paiement des participants. Les administrateurs du Cube ont la possibilité de visualiser et de suivre les transactions réelles via le processeur de paiement tiers choisi, à l'exception des 4 derniers chiffres de votre carte de crédit, du type de carte, du code postal et de la date d'expiration, mais nous n'avons pas accès aux informations relatives à votre carte de crédit.

 

Paiement aux testeurs

Cube utilisera votre adresse électronique pour vous payer en utilisant des services tels que les cartes-cadeaux Amazon ou d'autres options de paiement en ligne. L'adresse électronique du participant doit être partagée avec eux, afin de payer nos testeurs.

 

Obligations légales et sécurité 

 

Il existe des circonstances limitées dans lesquelles Cube conservera ou partagera vos données personnelles, notamment : si vous avez donné votre consentement, si la loi l'exige, pour protéger la sécurité de toute personne, pour protéger la sécurité de nos services, pour freiner les activités malveillantes, pour protéger nos droits ou la propriété de ceux qui utilisent nos services.

 

Si, conformément à la loi, nous sommes tenus de divulguer des données à caractère personnel (en vertu d'une citation à comparaître, d'un mandat ou d'une autre décision de justice), nous nous conformerons à ces obligations légales.

 

Si Cube est informé d'une situation d'urgence imminente, y compris le risque de décès ou de blessure physique grave d'une personne, nous fournirons des informations aux forces de l'ordre dans le but de prévenir un tel péril.

 

Stockage des données

 

Conservation des données

 

Cube conserve vos données personnelles conformément à vos instructions, y compris celles figurant dans les conditions de service applicables auxquelles vous avez consenti. Nous pouvons également conserver vos données personnelles s'il existe une raison commerciale justifiable de le faire. Elles doivent être conservées pour l'établissement ou la défense de réclamations légales ("litigation hold"). Dans ce cas, elles ne seront conservées que le temps nécessaire à cette fin.

 

Nous déterminons la période de conservation appropriée pour les données à caractère personnel en fonction de la quantité, de la nature et de la sensibilité, des raisons de la collecte et des exigences légales applicables.

 

Si vous avez des questions spécifiques à ce sujet, veuillez nous contacter directement.

 

 

 

Suppression

 

Nous pouvons supprimer les données à caractère personnel un an après la fin de notre relation commerciale, en fonction de nos politiques et pratiques de conservation des documents. Si aucun objectif commercial justifiable ne persiste pour le traitement de vos données personnelles, nous choisirons de les supprimer ou de les rendre anonymes. Il est à noter qu'en cas d'anonymisation, la suppression peut devenir impossible, mais les données ne pourront plus être combinées à d'autres données pour vous identifier.

 

Si vous demandez au Cube d'effacer certaines de vos données personnelles, nous nous y conformerons en les supprimant ou en les rendant anonymes, à moins que cela ne nous empêche de mener à bien certaines fonctions commerciales justifiables.

 

Si nous effaçons vos données, nous vous demanderons, à votre demande, de nous rembourser le montant que vous avez payé pour participer à ce test.

 

Contrôle de vos données

 

Les clients et les participants qui souhaitent accéder à leurs données personnelles ou les corriger, et pour lesquels Cube agit en tant que contrôleur de données, doivent contacter Cube directement. Si Cube agit en tant que responsable du traitement des données, vous devez alors contacter le responsable du traitement des données.

 

Protection des données

 

Cube s'engage à faire respecter cette politique de confidentialité.

 

Sécurité

 

Cube ne garantit pas la sécurité des informations fournies à la société. Les renseignements fournis sont aux risques du fournisseur. Cube fera des efforts raisonnables pour assurer la sécurité des données en sa possession. Les informations sont conservées sur nos serveurs et sur ceux de tiers engagés pour nous fournir des services de stockage.

 

Cube emploie les services et l'infrastructure nécessaires pour protéger les informations qu'il recueille et traite. En fournissant des données personnelles à Cube, vous acceptez les communications électroniques entre nous concernant la sécurité et la protection de la vie privée.

 

Mises à jour régulières de la politique :

Cube révise et met à jour régulièrement sa politique de confidentialité afin d'assurer la conformité avec les lois applicables et de refléter tout changement dans nos pratiques en matière de données. Les modifications importantes apportées à la politique seront communiquées aux utilisateurs par courrier électronique ou par l'intermédiaire de notre plateforme.

Vision

This is a Paragraph. Click on "Edit Text" or double click on the text box to start editing the content and make sure to add any relevant details or information that you want to share with your visitors.

bottom of page